Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10


Feb
04

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Sectional Championship

Sectional Championship
TBA | Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School

Feb
04

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Frontier – A Team Only

Frontier – A team only
5:45 pm | Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School

Feb
04

Boys Freshman Basketball at Area Tournament vs. West Lafayette

Area Tournament vs. West Lafayette
6:00 pm | Lafayette Jefferson

Feb
04

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Frontier – A Team Only

Frontier – A team only
6:45 pm | Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Regional (Diving)
6:00 pm  

Feb
05

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Crawfordsville High School

Crawfordsville
6:00 pm | Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Crawfordsville High School

Crawfordsville
7:30 pm | Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School

Feb
06

Boys Junior High Wrestling at

Klondike / Southwestern
5:45 pm | Southwestern M.S.

Feb
06

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Tecumseh M.s

Tecumseh M.S
5:45 pm | Tecumseh M.S

Feb
06

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Tecumseh M.s

Tecumseh M.S
5:45 pm | Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School

Feb
06

Boys Freshman Basketball at Area Tournament

Area Tournament
6:00 pm  

Feb
06

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Harrison / Frankfort
6:00 pm | Frankfort

Feb
07

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Benton Central / Attica / Delphi
6:00 pm | Benton Central

Feb
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Lafayette High School

West Lafayette
6:00 pm | Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School

Feb
08

Girls Varsity Swimming at

StateFinals
6:00 pm  

Feb
08

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. West Lafayette High School

West Lafayette
7:30 pm | Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School

Feb
09

Boys Junior High Wrestling at

Northridge Cougar Duals
9:00 am | Northridge

Feb
09

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Semi-State
9:00 am  

Feb
09

Feb
09

Boys Freshman Basketball at Area Tournament Finals

Area Tournament Finals
10:00 am  

Feb
09

Girls Varsity Swimming at

State Finals
6:00 pm  

Feb
09

Girls Varsity Basketball at Regional Championship

Regional Championship
8:00 pm